PSI'03
A.P. Ershov Institute of Informatics Systems
Andrei Ershov Fifth International Conference «PERSPECTIVES OF SYSTEM INFORMATICS»
 

9-12 July 2003, Novosibirsk, Akademgorodok, Russia


Papers Selected for Presentation at the Conference

Error message

  • Notice: Undefined index: in _i18n_menu_link_title() (line 493 of /var/www/psi_7/sites/all/modules/i18n/i18n_menu/i18n_menu.module).
  • Notice: Undefined index: in _i18n_menu_link_title() (line 493 of /var/www/psi_7/sites/all/modules/i18n/i18n_menu/i18n_menu.module).
  • Notice: Undefined index: in _i18n_menu_link_title() (line 493 of /var/www/psi_7/sites/all/modules/i18n/i18n_menu/i18n_menu.module).
  • Notice: Undefined index: in _i18n_menu_link_title() (line 493 of /var/www/psi_7/sites/all/modules/i18n/i18n_menu/i18n_menu.module).
  • Notice: Undefined index: in _i18n_menu_link_title() (line 493 of /var/www/psi_7/sites/all/modules/i18n/i18n_menu/i18n_menu.module).
  • Notice: Undefined index: in _i18n_menu_link_title() (line 493 of /var/www/psi_7/sites/all/modules/i18n/i18n_menu/i18n_menu.module).
  • Notice: Undefined index: in _i18n_menu_link_title() (line 493 of /var/www/psi_7/sites/all/modules/i18n/i18n_menu/i18n_menu.module).
  • Notice: Undefined index: in _i18n_menu_link_title() (line 493 of /var/www/psi_7/sites/all/modules/i18n/i18n_menu/i18n_menu.module).
  • Notice: Undefined index: in _i18n_menu_link_title() (line 493 of /var/www/psi_7/sites/all/modules/i18n/i18n_menu/i18n_menu.module).
  • Notice: Undefined index: in _i18n_menu_link_title() (line 493 of /var/www/psi_7/sites/all/modules/i18n/i18n_menu/i18n_menu.module).

Regular Talks

  1. Jesús M. Almendros-Jiménez and Antonio Becerra-Terón.
    A Relational Algebra for Functional Logic Deductive Databases
  2. Henrik Björklund, Sven Sandberg, and Sergei Vorobyov.
    Complexity of Model Checking by Iterative Improvement: the Pseudo-Boolean Framework
  3. Stefan Blom, Natalia Ioustinova, and Natalia Sidorova.
    Timed Verification with  μCRL
  4. Michele Bugliesi, Riccardo Focardi, and Matteo Maffei.
    Principlesfor Entity Authentication
  5. Stephen-John Craig and Michael Leuschel.
    A Compiler Generator for Constraint Logic Programs
  6. Pierpaolo Degano, Fabio Gadducci, and Corrado Priami.
    Causality and Replication in Concurrent Processes
  7. Berndt Farwer, Kundan Misra.
    Dynamic Modification of System Structures Using LLPNs
  8. Robert Glück.
    The Translation Power of the Futamura Projections
  9. Margarita Korovina.
    Recent Advances in Σ-Definability over Continuous Data Types
  10. C.H.A. Koster, M. Seutter and J. Beney.
    Classifying Patent Applications with Winnow
  11. Victor V. Kuliamin, Alexander K. Petrenko, Nick V. Pakoulin, Igor B. Bourdonov, and Alexander S. Kossatchev.
    Integration of Functional and Timed Testing of Real Time and Concurrent Systems
  12. Torben Æ. Mogensen.
    Linear Types for Cashflow Reengineering
  13. Nataly S. Moskalyova, Irina B. Virbitskaite.
    Open Maps and Trace Semantics for Timed Partial Order Models
  14. Kjetil Nørvåg, Marit Limstrand, and Lene Myklebust.
    TeXOR: Temporal XML Database on an Object-Relational Database System
  15. Simona Orzan and Jaco van de Pol.
    Verification of Distributed Dataspace Architectures
  16. Brice Pajot, Eric Monfroy.
    Separating Search and Strategy in Solver Cooperations
  17. José R. Paramá, Nieves R. Brisaboa, Miguel R. Penabad, and Ángeles S. Places.
    Implication of Functional Dependencies for Recursive Queries
  18. Martin Rammerstorfer and Hanspeter Mössenböck.
    Data Mappings in the Model-View-Controller Pattern
  19. Rebeca P. Díaz Redondo, José J. Pazos Arias, Ana Fernández Vilas, Jorge García Duque, and Alberto Gil Solla.
    Improving the Consistency Checking Process by Reusing Formal Verification Knowledge
  20. Tatiana Rybina and Andrei Voronkov.
    A Logical Reconstruction of Reachability
  21. Andrei Sabelfeld.
    Confidentiality for Multithreaded Programs via Bisimulation
  22. Viktor Sabelfeld and Kai Kapp.
    Numeric Types in Formal Synthesis
  23. Volker Simonis and Roland Weiss.
    ProgDOC - a New Program Documentation System
  24. Nikolay P. Varnovsky and Vladimir A. Zakharov.
    On the Possibility of Provably Secure Obfuscating Programs
  25. Roland Weiss and Volker Simonis.
    Storing Properties in Grouped Tagged Tuples

Short Talks

  1. Harith T. Al-Jumaily, Dolores Cuadra, Paloma Martínez.
    PANDORA CASE Tool: Triggers Generation for Cardinality Constraints in RDBMS
  2. Juan C. Augusto, Michael Butler, Carla Ferreira.
    Using SPIN and STeP to Verify Business Processes Specifications
  3. Thomas Baar.
    The Definition of Transitive Closure with OCL - Limitations and Applications
  4. Maurice H. Ter Beek, Erzsébet Csuhaj-Varjú, and Victor Mitrana.
    Teams of Pushdown Automata
  5. Andrei M. Chepovsky, Andrei V. Klimov, Arkady V. Klimov, Yuri A. Klimov, Andrei S. Mishchenko, Sergei A. Romanenko, Sergei S. Skorobogatov.
    Partial Evaluation for Common Intermediate Language
  6. Wolfgang De Meuter, Theo D'Hondt, and Jessie Dedecker.
    Intersecting Classes and Prototypes
  7. Yuri G. Dolgov.
    On Strategies of the Narrowing Operator Selection in the Constraint Propagation Method
  8. Yuan Dong, Xiaoying Bai, and Suqin Zhang.
    Agile Methods Analysis Based on the Inverse Problem Theory
  9. Alexey Ershov, Ilia Ivanov, Serge Preis, Eugene Rukoleev, and Dmitry Ushakov.
    LGS: Geometric Constraint Solver
  10. Alexander Gelbukh, Grigori Sidorov, and Liliana Chanona- Hernandez.
    Automatic Evaluation of the Quality of an Explanatory Dictionary by Comparison of Word Senses
  11. Engelbert Hubbers.
    Integrating Tools for Automatic Program Verification
  12. Jan Jürjens.
    Algebraic State Machines: Concepts and Applications to Security
  13. Leonid Kof and Bernhard Schätz.
    A Classification of Specification Formalisms for Reactive Systems
  14. Jixue Liu, Millist Vincent, Chengfei Liu.
    Functional Dependencies, From Relational to XML
  15. Cindy Michiels, Monique Snoeck, Wilfried Lemahieu, Frank Goethals, and Guido Dedene.
    A Layered Architecture Sustaining Model Driven and Event Driven Software Development
  16. Valérie Monfort, Hubert Kadima.
    Knowledge Acquisition and Software Engineering: How Elicitation Becomes a Discipline of the Unified Process
  17. Andrei P. Nemytykh.
    The Supercompiler SCP4: General Structure
  18. V.A. Nepomniaschy, I.S. Anureev, A.V. Promsky.
    Verification-Oriented Language C-light and its Structural Operational Semantics
  19. Joaquín Perez O., Rodolfo A. Pazos R., David Romero, Juan Frausto S., Guillermo Rodríguez., Laura Cruz R., Maricela Bravo.
    Data-Object Replication, Distribution and Mobility in Network Environments
  20. Iman Poernomo.
    Proofs-as-imperative-programs
  21. Jelena Sanko and Jaan Penjam.
    Program Construction in the Context of Evolutionary Computation
  22. Dirk Seifert, Steffen Helke, and Thomas Santen.
    Test Case Generation for UML Statecharts
  23. Nikolai V. Shilov, Natalia O. Garanina.
    Polynomial Approximations for Model Checking
  24. Vladimir Sidorov, and Vitaly Telerman.
    Industrial Application of External Black-Box Functions in Constraint Programming Solver
  25. Valeriy Vyatkin.
    Event-Driven Re-Evaluation of Boolean Functions Using Logic Circuits
  26. Marcin Zalewski and Sibylle Schupp.
    Polymorphic Algorithms FFT-Implementations That Share
  27. Anna V. Zhdanova and Pavel V. Mankevich.
    An Approach to Automatic Construction of Hierarchical Subject Domain for Question Answering Systems
  28. Paul Ziemann and Martin Gogolla.
    OCL Extended with Temporal Logic

 

Design & development:
xTech

© 2008-2017 IIS SB RAS

WebmasterWebmaster